COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
  • Crypto Tracker App
  • Bitcoin
  • Altcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • TURTURTUR
  • ESESES
Search
© 2024 COINTURK NEWS. All Rights Reserved.
Reading: XRP ETFs net $1.8 billion in 13 weeks, price lags despite Wall Street inflows
Share
Font ResizerAa
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
Font ResizerAa
Search
  • Crypto Tracker App
  • Bitcoin
  • Altcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • TURTURTUR
  • ESESES
Follow US
© 2025 >> COINTURK NEWS
Powered by LK SOFTWARE
COINTURK NEWS > Ripple (XRP) > XRP ETFs net $1.8 billion in 13 weeks, price lags despite Wall Street inflows
Ripple (XRP)

XRP ETFs net $1.8 billion in 13 weeks, price lags despite Wall Street inflows

In Brief

  • 🚀 $XRP ETFs attracted $1.8 billion in institutional inflows over thirteen weeks.

  • 📉 The token’s price fell 4.5% in 24 hours despite continued Wall Street demand.

  • 📊 Bitwise, Franklin Templeton, and Canary Capital led the surge in XRP-linked ETF trading.
Dr. Levent Kurt
Dr. Levent Kurt 8 seconds ago
Share
SHARE

Ripple Labs, a blockchain payments company recognized for its fast, low-cost cross-border payment solutions, has seen its native token, XRP, attract significant institutional interest on Wall Street. Over the past thirteen weeks, XRP-powered exchange-traded funds (ETFs) accumulated a cumulative net inflow of $1.8 billion, according to data from analytics firm SoSoValue.

Contents
Institutional ETF demand led by Bitwise, Franklin Templeton, and CanaryETF momentum fails to boost XRP price

Institutional ETF demand led by Bitwise, Franklin Templeton, and Canary

ETF trading data reflected a steady, sustained appetite for XRP among institutional investors. The three leading funds—Bitwise, Franklin Templeton, and Canary Capital—have driven this positive momentum during a 13-week streak of net inflows.

Bitwise’s XRP-linked ETF remains the market leader, having attracted $688.48 million in inflows to date. Franklin Templeton’s XRPZ fund follows, racking up $396.59 million, while Canary Capital’s XRPC product has drawn $325.47 million. All three ETFs maintain competitive fee ranges between 0.16% and 0.29%.

ETF ProviderCumulative InflowFee Range
Bitwise$688.48 million0.16% – 0.29%
Franklin Templeton$396.59 million0.16% – 0.29%
Canary Capital$325.47 million0.16% – 0.29%

A single-day inflow of $740,410 into XRP-linked ETFs was recorded yesterday, even as the overall crypto market faced downward pressure. This ended a three-day stretch without new investments during regular business days.

ETF momentum fails to boost XRP price

Despite persistent institutional interest, XRP’s price performance has not mirrored the ETF inflows. At the time of writing, XRP has fallen 4.5% in the last 24 hours and trades within a tight range of $1.30 to $1.35, according to CoinGecko.

This week, Evernorth debuted a $476 million fund on NASDAQ that incorporates XRP exposure. Market analysts have cited this new fund as a potential catalyst for improved sentiment if it delivers strong returns, potentially influencing the broader perception of XRP in traditional markets.

However, large holders—often referred to as crypto whales—remain cautious. Data suggest these influential market participants have recently reduced their XRP holdings, signaling skepticism about an imminent rally. The Chaikin Money Flow (CMF), a technical indicator that assesses buying and selling pressure, showed negative readings between -0.07 and -0.21 on various timeframes, indicating selling sentiment persists.

Mini dictionary: Chaikin Money Flow (CMF) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the volume-weighted accumulation and distribution of a security over a specific period, providing signals on buying or selling pressure in the market.

XRP ETFs continue to attract hundreds of millions of dollars from institutional investors, yet this robust demand has yet to trigger a sustained price increase for the underlying token on the spot market.

Market observers are watching to see if changing macroeconomic or geopolitical factors may eventually translate investor enthusiasm for XRP ETFs into upward price movement on crypto exchanges.

You can follow our news on X, Telegram, Facebook & Coinmarketcap

You Might Also Like

White House mentions $58.9 billion recovery, XRP community spots 589 link

Kenny Nguyen urges dissatisfied XRP investors to sell and move on

XRP whale deposits to Binance hit 7-month high as price falls below key support

XRP ETF inflows slow to $740,400 as assets fall below $1.51 billion

XRP Ledger lending and confidential transfer amendments fall short of approval threshold

Dr. Levent Kurt 15 October, 2026 - 8:00 pm 15 October, 2026 - 8:00 pm
Share This Article
Facebook Twitter
Share
Dr. Levent Kurt
By Dr. Levent Kurt
Follow:
Levent Kurt, who has been closely following the cryptocurrency and blockchain ecosystem since 2013, is the Editor-in-Chief and Co-Founder of COINTURK.Kurt, who holds a Ph.D. in Data Science, conducts research on Bitcoin, altcoins, blockchain technologies, digital asset markets, data analysis, and global developments in the cryptocurrency sector. He is the author of “Cryptocurrency Bitcoin: In Pursuit of Financial Freedom”, published in 2015.In the news, analysis, and research published on COINTURK, he aims to provide readers with reliable and understandable information by combining a data-driven approach with market experience and an assessment of technological developments.
Previous Article Bitcoin recovers to $81,500 as falling Treasury yields support rebound
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Stay Connected

8.1k Like
21.1k Follow
1.1k Follow
Discover the CryptoAppsy app

Latest News

Bitcoin recovers to $81,500 as falling Treasury yields support rebound
Bitcoin (BTC)
Mastercard launches Global Money Platform for stablecoin payments
Stablecoin
//

COINTURK was launched in March 2014 by a group of technology enthusiasts who believe that Bitcoin will be as important as the internet in the world of the future thanks to the amazing technology underlying it.

CRYPTOCURRENCY LIVE PRICES

  • Bitcoin (BTC) Live Price
  • Ethereum (ETH) Live Price
  • Ripple (XRP) Live Price
  • Solana (SOL) Live Price
  • Dogecoin (DOGE) Live Price
  • Cardano (ADA) Live Price
  • Chainlink (LINK) Live Price

OUR PARTNERS

  • COINMARKETCAP
  • COINGECKO
  • BITCOINHABER
  • BH NEWS
  • NEWSLINKER

OUR COMPANY

  • About Us
  • Cookie Policy
  • Advertising
  • Contact
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
Follow US
COINTURK NEWS 2026
Welcome Back!

Sign in to your account

Lost your password?