COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
  • Crypto Tracker App
  • Bitcoin
  • Altcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • TURTURTUR
  • ESESES
Search
© 2024 COINTURK NEWS. All Rights Reserved.
Reading: Strive stock soars 335% as Bitcoin rebounds to $84,360 and ETF inflows surge
Share
Font ResizerAa
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
Font ResizerAa
Search
  • Crypto Tracker App
  • Bitcoin
  • Altcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • TURTURTUR
  • ESESES
Follow US
© 2025 >> COINTURK NEWS
Powered by LK SOFTWARE
COINTURK NEWS > Bitcoin (BTC) > Strive stock soars 335% as Bitcoin rebounds to $84,360 and ETF inflows surge
Bitcoin (BTC)

Strive stock soars 335% as Bitcoin rebounds to $84,360 and ETF inflows surge

In Brief

  • 🚀 Strive stock jumped 335% as its Bitcoin holdings exceeded $3.1 billion.

  • 📈 Bitcoin surged to $84,360, while ETF inflows reached billions across three months.

  • 💼 Strive, led by Vivek Ramaswamy, became the fourth-largest institutional holder in $BTC.
İlayda Peker
İlayda Peker 5 seconds ago
Share
SHARE

Strive stock extended its rally this week, tracking the recent surge in Bitcoin as cryptocurrency markets rebounded. ASST, the ticker for Strive, reached $30.8, marking its highest valuation since early October and representing a 335% gain from this year’s lowest price.

Contents
Strive becomes major Bitcoin holderBitcoin price outlook and ETF inflowsTechnical and price analysis for Bitcoin and Strive

Strive becomes major Bitcoin holder

Strive, a company linked with entrepreneur and investor Vivek Ramaswamy, has rapidly emerged as one of the largest institutional holders of Bitcoin globally. Latest data shows Strive holds 36,818 BTC, valued at over $3.1 billion at current prices.

This accumulation brings Strive to fourth place among Bitcoin-holding companies, standing just behind Strategy, Metaplanet, and Twenty One Capital.

Strive’s aggressive expansion in Bitcoin holdings was supported by an initial public offering of its SATS preferred asset, which raised enough capital to purchase an additional 7,328 coins. According to Strive, these funds have been earmarked explicitly for further Bitcoin acquisitions.

The company’s Bitcoin accumulation strategy remains active, given its pool of outstanding shares which supports ongoing crypto purchases.

Mini dictionary: Strive, a US-based financial services company, is known for its digital asset investment products and its growing presence in Bitcoin asset management. The firm was co-founded by Vivek Ramaswamy, a prominent businessman and former US presidential candidate.

Bitcoin reached $84,360, up 45% from its year-to-date low, while Strive’s holdings climbed to a value exceeding $3.1 billion, records show.

Bitcoin price outlook and ETF inflows

Bitcoin’s rally followed a positive outlook in a new JPMorgan Asset Management report that projected annualized returns of 10% in the long term for the largest cryptocurrency. The bank argued that Bitcoin is likely to outperform traditional assets such as gold, equities, and bonds, citing its recent strength.

Analysts at JPMorgan stated that the upward momentum may persist, reinforced by strong inflows into spot Bitcoin exchange-traded funds (ETFs). On Tuesday, these ETFs added $23 million, following $526 million of inflows on Monday. Inflows for July reached $172 million, while August and September saw $3.52 billion and $2.65 billion, respectively.

MonthETF Inflows
July$172 million
August$3.52 billion
September$2.65 billion
Monday$526 million
Tuesday$23 million

JPMorgan Asset Management noted that Bitcoin’s robust ETF inflows and broad investor interest are strengthening its market position relative to other major asset classes.

Technical and price analysis for Bitcoin and Strive

Recent technical analysis suggests Bitcoin may be on the verge of a bullish breakout. The cryptocurrency bottomed at $57,672 in July and rallied to a peak of $87,254 before retreating to $79,872. Technical signals indicate that Bitcoin has surpassed the upper boundary of a falling wedge pattern, historically seen as a bullish indicator. The coin’s move above the resistance level of $82,703, its highest price in May, has signaled a confirmed breakout, supported by its position above the Supertrend indicator.

Market observers see potential for Bitcoin to challenge its previous peak at $87,254. Breaking above this resistance may pave the way for another climb, potentially aiming for the psychological threshold of $100,000. Such gains would increase the value of Strive’s Bitcoin holdings to approximately $3.6 billion if current acquisition rates continue.

Strive’s own share price has mirrored this positive sentiment. The daily price chart shows ASST rebounded from a low of $7.10 in February to reach $31.87, before retracing to $22.51 in mid-October. Since then, the stock has sustained levels above the Supertrend indicator, while its Relative Strength Index scored 63, the highest since early October.

A close above the $31.87 resistance could trigger additional gains, with the next key level identified at $35.

You can follow our news on X, Telegram, Facebook & Coinmarketcap

You Might Also Like

John Bollinger finds hidden Bitcoin game with Bollinger Bands on CoinMarketCap

Bitcoin nears $85,000 resistance, key sell zone noted by traders

Musk explores SpaceX-Tesla merger, combined Bitcoin holdings top $2.5 billion

Bitcoin tops $84,000 as SpaceX earnings lift markets, analyst eyes $83,400 close

Saylor predicts Bitcoin could top $100,000 in 12 months, targets four-year bull run

İlayda Peker 22 October, 2026 - 2:04 am 22 October, 2026 - 2:04 am
Share This Article
Facebook Twitter
Share
İlayda Peker
By İlayda Peker
Follow:
The author, who holds a degree in International Relations and Political Science, has 10 years of experience as a writer and editor in the fields of cryptocurrency, blockchain technologies, and digital asset markets.While at COINTURK, he has published over 8,500 news articles, analyses, essays, and reports on Bitcoin, altcoins, cryptocurrency markets, the blockchain ecosystem, digital asset regulations, and global financial developments. Closely following market movements and industry developments, the author addresses the complex world of cryptocurrency in a clear and reader-friendly manner.An avid reader, the author also evaluates the impact of international developments on financial markets and the digital asset ecosystem.
Previous Article Binance excludes 3 hours of US stock data from perpetual futures funding
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Stay Connected

8.1k Like
21.1k Follow
1.1k Follow
Discover the CryptoAppsy app

Latest News

Binance excludes 3 hours of US stock data from perpetual futures funding
Binance
Securitize mints stablecoins directly with Anchorage Digital Bank, bypassing intermediaries
Stablecoin
//

COINTURK was launched in March 2014 by a group of technology enthusiasts who believe that Bitcoin will be as important as the internet in the world of the future thanks to the amazing technology underlying it.

CRYPTOCURRENCY LIVE PRICES

  • Bitcoin (BTC) Live Price
  • Ethereum (ETH) Live Price
  • Ripple (XRP) Live Price
  • Solana (SOL) Live Price
  • Dogecoin (DOGE) Live Price
  • Cardano (ADA) Live Price
  • Chainlink (LINK) Live Price

OUR PARTNERS

  • COINMARKETCAP
  • COINGECKO
  • BITCOINHABER
  • BH NEWS
  • NEWSLINKER

OUR COMPANY

  • About Us
  • Cookie Policy
  • Advertising
  • Contact
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
Follow US
COINTURK NEWS 2026
Welcome Back!

Sign in to your account

Lost your password?