COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
  • Crypto Tracker App
  • Bitcoin
  • Altcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • TURTURTUR
  • ESESES
Search
© 2024 COINTURK NEWS. All Rights Reserved.
Reading: Tokenized stocks hit $4 billion, BNB targets $1,601 after falling wedge setup
Share
Font ResizerAa
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
Font ResizerAa
Search
  • Crypto Tracker App
  • Bitcoin
  • Altcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • TURTURTUR
  • ESESES
Follow US
© 2025 >> COINTURK NEWS
Powered by LK SOFTWARE
COINTURK NEWS > Binance Coin (BNB) > Tokenized stocks hit $4 billion, BNB targets $1,601 after falling wedge setup
Binance Coin (BNB)

Tokenized stocks hit $4 billion, BNB targets $1,601 after falling wedge setup

In Brief

  • 🚀 Tokenized stock market cap hits $4 billion as $BNB dominates the sector.

  • 📈 BNB trades at $730 after failing to break $800, with analysts eyeing a $1,601 target.

  • 📊 BNB Chain leads over Ethereum and Solana in tokenized stocks growth.
Onur Atam
Onur Atam 7 seconds ago
Share
SHARE

Tokenized stocks have reached a record high with their total market capitalization climbing to $4 billion, representing an 831.8% surge over the past year, according to Token Terminal. This substantial growth underscores mounting interest in blockchain-based versions of traditional equities.

Contents
BNB Chain Leads Sector in Tokenized Stock Market CapBNB Price: Technical Outlook After Rejection Near $800Competition and Network Metrics Remain in Focus

BNB Chain Leads Sector in Tokenized Stock Market Cap

BNB Chain tops the sector, holding $1.5 billion in tokenized stock value, making it the current market leader among blockchain platforms offering tokenized equities. Ethereum follows with $842.4 million and Solana reports $732.2 million. Avalanche and X Layer hold smaller market shares at $291.8 million and $260.2 million, respectively.

These figures highlight the competitive landscape among blockchain networks seeking to become essential infrastructure for financial applications. BNB Chain’s dominance illustrates the growing adoption and utility of tokenized financial assets.

BlockchainTokenized Stock Market Cap
BNB Chain$1.5 billion
Ethereum$842.4 million
Solana$732.2 million
Avalanche$291.8 million
X Layer$260.2 million

Despite the growth in value, increased activity in tokenized stocks does not automatically convert to higher demand for BNB tokens. Analysts focus on network activity and transaction fee volumes to gauge any direct impact on BNB price.

BNB Price: Technical Outlook After Rejection Near $800

BNB, the native token of BNB Chain, is currently trading near $730 after encountering resistance close to the $800 mark. According to crypto analyst Don, this price activity is linked to a technical falling wedge pattern developing in the daily chart.

The falling wedge is characterized by a series of lower highs and lower lows, with the upper trendline acting as resistance near $800 and the lower boundary situated around $540. Analyst Don suggests that a confirmed breakout above the wedge’s upper trendline could validate a potential target of $1,601 for BNB. However, the coin remains below this critical resistance for now.

Mini dictionary: Falling wedge — A chart pattern often considered to signal a potential bullish reversal, where the price forms two downward-sloping trendlines converging towards each other. In technical analysis, a confirmed breakout above the upper trendline may indicate the end of a consolidation period and a move higher. However, it does not guarantee future performance.

Should BNB be rejected again at current levels, it may prolong the consolidation or result in another push towards $540, the wedge’s lower limit. Breaching this lower trendline would potentially invalidate Don’s setup.

Analyst Don has noted that, “A breakout above the upper trendline could signal renewed bullish momentum, but a daily close above that level is crucial before aiming for the $1,601 target.”

Analysts caution that any price movement above $800 without sustained buying could result in a short-lived rally, rather than a confirmed trend reversal. Overall market conditions, sentiment, and liquidity will continue to influence BNB price developments.

Competition and Network Metrics Remain in Focus

BNB Chain’s leadership in tokenized stock issuance highlights its growing role in digital finance. However, market observers point out that correlation between activity in tokenized stocks and BNB pricing is still unclear.

Key resistance at $800 and support at $540 remain the main technical barriers. A clear move above resistance may support Don’s forecast of $1,601, while a drop below support would signal a failed setup and further downside risk.

The ongoing competition among blockchains for tokenized stock trading reflects a wider push toward integrating blockchain infrastructure within financial markets.

You can follow our news on X, Telegram, Facebook & Coinmarketcap

You Might Also Like

Can You Get Your Money Back in a Memecoin Presale? MemeToro’s Refund System

MemeToro vs Pump.fun vs Four.meme: Which Launchpad Protects Buyers Best?

BNB hovers above $730 as double bottom and rising wedge shape next move

BNB falls 5% as Bitcoin drops, attention turns to upcoming token burn

79thVault loses $12.5 million on BNB Chain as admin role misused, GoPlus investigates

Onur Atam 17 October, 2026 - 3:19 am 17 October, 2026 - 3:19 am
Share This Article
Facebook Twitter
Share
Onur Atam
By Onur Atam
Follow:
The author, who is an attorney, specializes primarily in Information Technology Law and Commercial Law. His areas of interest include internet technologies, the cryptocurrency ecosystem, blockchain applications, and next-generation financial technologies.He closely follows developments in digital assets, cryptocurrency regulations, fintech applications, e-commerce, data security, and areas where technology intersects with the law. His goal is to provide a clear and accessible analysis of current developments in the fields of cryptocurrency and financial technologies from a legal perspective.
Previous Article Chainalysis finds scammer lost $4.8 million in Bitcoin in Ledger theft
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Stay Connected

8.1k Like
21.1k Follow
1.1k Follow
Discover the CryptoAppsy app

Latest News

Chainalysis finds scammer lost $4.8 million in Bitcoin in Ledger theft
Bitcoin (BTC)
Crypto super PACs spend $52.6 million to challenge Sherrod Brown in Ohio Senate race
Cryptocurrency News
//

COINTURK was launched in March 2014 by a group of technology enthusiasts who believe that Bitcoin will be as important as the internet in the world of the future thanks to the amazing technology underlying it.

CRYPTOCURRENCY LIVE PRICES

  • Bitcoin (BTC) Live Price
  • Ethereum (ETH) Live Price
  • Ripple (XRP) Live Price
  • Solana (SOL) Live Price
  • Dogecoin (DOGE) Live Price
  • Cardano (ADA) Live Price
  • Chainlink (LINK) Live Price

OUR PARTNERS

  • COINMARKETCAP
  • COINGECKO
  • BITCOINHABER
  • BH NEWS
  • NEWSLINKER

OUR COMPANY

  • About Us
  • Cookie Policy
  • Advertising
  • Contact
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
Follow US
COINTURK NEWS 2026
Welcome Back!

Sign in to your account

Lost your password?