Ad
Ad
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
  • Crypto Tracker App
  • Bitcoin
  • Altcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • TURTURTUR
  • ESESES
Search
© 2024 COINTURK NEWS. All Rights Reserved.
Reading: US spot Bitcoin ETFs post $176 million inflow, extend 2-day recovery
Share
Font ResizerAa
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
Font ResizerAa
Search
  • Crypto Tracker App
  • Bitcoin
  • Altcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • TURTURTUR
  • ESESES
Follow US
© 2025 >> COINTURK NEWS
Powered by LK SOFTWARE
COINTURK NEWS > Bitcoin (BTC) > US spot Bitcoin ETFs post $176 million inflow, extend 2-day recovery
Bitcoin (BTC)

US spot Bitcoin ETFs post $176 million inflow, extend 2-day recovery

In Brief

  • 🔥 Spot Bitcoin ETFs attracted $176 million in net inflows, extending their rebound.

  • 🟢 $BTC ETFs have now seen two days of strong net inflows, while Ether ETFs continue outflows.

  • 📊 US spot Ether ETFs saw $1.32 billion in net outflows this month, the largest since November 2025.
İlayda Peker
İlayda Peker 18 seconds ago
Share
SHARE
Memetoro

US-listed spot Bitcoin exchange-traded funds recorded approximately $176 million in net inflows on Tuesday, marking a continued rebound for the second straight trading day. Data from financial analytics platform SoSoValue indicated an increase from the previous day’s net inflows of $110 million, resulting in a combined two-day total of $286 million.

Contents
ETF inflows rebound after previous outflowsMarket sentiment and Bitcoin priceOngoing Ether ETF outflows

ETF inflows rebound after previous outflows

The renewed investor interest in spot Bitcoin ETFs followed significant outflows of nearly $774 million last Thursday and Friday. Despite this volatility, net outflows for October narrowed to about $26 million as of Tuesday. Year-to-date, these ETFs reported roughly $850 million in net inflows, reflecting ongoing demand from investors.

The spot Bitcoin ETFs are regulated investment funds that allow US investors to gain direct exposure to the price movements of Bitcoin without owning the asset itself.

Mini dictionary: Spot Bitcoin ETF, an exchange-traded fund that directly tracks the price of Bitcoin and is traded on traditional US stock exchanges, giving investors a regulated way to gain exposure to Bitcoin’s price without needing to buy or store the cryptocurrency itself.

DateBTC ETF Net InflowsETH ETF Net Outflows
Monday$110 million$85 million
Tuesday$176 million$64 million
2-day total$286 million$149 million

Market sentiment and Bitcoin price

Investor sentiment showed mild improvement as Alternative.me’s Crypto Fear & Greed Index climbed to 51 on Tuesday from 48 a day earlier, maintaining a “Neutral” rating. However, this figure remained well below last week’s “Greed” score of 63.

The Crypto Fear & Greed Index registered a reading of 51, rising slightly from 48 yesterday, yet staying below last week’s peak optimism that reached 63.

During the same period, Bitcoin (BTC) traded at approximately $80,818, an increase of 1.6% over the previous 24 hours, according to crypto price aggregator CoinGecko.

Ongoing Ether ETF outflows

US-listed spot Ether (ETH) ETFs continued to experience net outflows, with total withdrawals of around $149 million spanning Monday and Tuesday. This trend followed four consecutive weeks of persistent outflows.

October’s net outflows for US-listed spot Ether ETFs reached $1.32 billion by Tuesday, putting the month on track for the highest withdrawals since November 2025.

If the current pace continues, October could become the most significant month for Ether ETF withdrawals in almost a year. Last November, outflows surpassed this level as investors rotated assets within the crypto market.

Recent analysis from multiple trading desks attributes the divergence in ETF inflows and outflows to shifting investor appetite, reflecting separate market dynamics for Bitcoin and Ether.

You can follow our news on X, Telegram, Facebook & Coinmarketcap

You Might Also Like

Bitcoin holds above $80,000 as investors await Fed decision and tech earnings

BlackRock’s IBIT records $110 million Bitcoin ETF inflow as ETH funds see $88 million outflow

Bitcoin faces $200 million whale deposits as price hovers above $80,000

CryptoQuant reports $1 billion in Bitcoin withdrawn from exchanges in 24 hours

Stacks founder warns quantum computing fears limiting Bitcoin’s institutional growth

İlayda Peker 28 October, 2026 - 12:41 pm 28 October, 2026 - 12:41 pm
Share This Article
Facebook Twitter
Share
İlayda Peker
By İlayda Peker
Follow:
The author, who holds a degree in International Relations and Political Science, has 10 years of experience as a writer and editor in the fields of cryptocurrency, blockchain technologies, and digital asset markets.While at COINTURK, he has published over 8,500 news articles, analyses, essays, and reports on Bitcoin, altcoins, cryptocurrency markets, the blockchain ecosystem, digital asset regulations, and global financial developments. Closely following market movements and industry developments, the author addresses the complex world of cryptocurrency in a clear and reader-friendly manner.An avid reader, the author also evaluates the impact of international developments on financial markets and the digital asset ecosystem.
Previous Article Zcash rebounds to $1,308 as support at $1,200 holds, next resistance at $1,370
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Stay Connected

8.1k Like
21.1k Follow
1.1k Follow
Discover the CryptoAppsy app

Latest News

Zcash rebounds to $1,308 as support at $1,200 holds, next resistance at $1,370
Altcoin News
Coinbase says Amplitude security incident exposed user contact data, no customer funds at risk
Coinbase
//

COINTURK was launched in March 2014 by a group of technology enthusiasts who believe that Bitcoin will be as important as the internet in the world of the future thanks to the amazing technology underlying it.

CRYPTOCURRENCY LIVE PRICES

  • Bitcoin (BTC) Live Price
  • Ethereum (ETH) Live Price
  • Ripple (XRP) Live Price
  • Solana (SOL) Live Price
  • Dogecoin (DOGE) Live Price
  • Cardano (ADA) Live Price
  • Chainlink (LINK) Live Price

OUR PARTNERS

  • COINMARKETCAP
  • COINGECKO
  • BITCOINHABER
  • BH NEWS
  • NEWSLINKER

OUR COMPANY

  • About Us
  • Cookie Policy
  • Advertising
  • Contact
COINTURK NEWSCOINTURK NEWS
Follow US
COINTURK NEWS 2026
Welcome Back!

Sign in to your account

Lost your password?